www.mauhurtika.com (“we”, “Medhaavi Innovation Pvt Ltd.”, “Mauhurtika” (web and application) hereinafter referred to as “website”) is committed to protecting the privacy of the users of the website (which includes astrologers and buyers/customers whether registered or not registered). To understand how the website will use the information you provide to it, please read this privacy policy carefully.

 

The manner and details of how Mauhurtika, which controls and runs the website, collects, stores, and use the Personal Information that you, the person reading this Policy (“User,” “you,” or “your”), supply to us, are outlined in this privacy policy (the “Policy”).

 

This Policy is published in accordance with Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 which requires publishing of a Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

 

User’s Consent

This Privacy Policy, which may be updated or amended from time to time, deals with how the Website uses the personal identification information, contact detail, date of birth, and any forecasts made using that supplied information that are collected from its users. By accessing and using the website, you indicate that you understand the terms and expressly consent to the website’s privacy policy. Please don’t use this website if you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy.

 

Your continuing use of this website confirms that you have given your unconditional consent and confirm to the terms of this privacy policy regarding the collecting, maintaining, using, processing, and disclosing of your personal and other information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

This privacy statement is to be read along with respective terms and conditions or Terms of Use as given on the website.

 

COMMITMENT

Regardless of whether a user is a registered user or just a visitor, the website aims to protect their privacy while visiting the platform. It is recommended that every user is aware of what types of personally identifiable information that are gathered or collected. The Website uses personally identifiable information for certain predictions, but it is guaranteed that no other of that information —direct or indirect— revealed in a prediction for a member will be done except for the explicit purpose of communicating the horoscope charts and predictions to the member itself disclosing such information. Furthermore, it is made clear that the Website makes no attempt to sell or rent the information that is provided to the Website. 

 

The Website makes no commitment to treat or provide solutions for individuals with weak mental health, which includes any user who has suicidal or self-destructive thoughts. Such users are advised to stop using the current website immediately. If such users continue to use the website, doing so is entirely at their own risk, and the website will not be liable for any unfortunate events in such scenarios. The Website states that the information given by this type of user may be shared with law enforcement authorities if necessary. Such information isn’t protected by any non-disclosure or confidential agreements, either with the Website or with any third-party participating herein. 

 

The Website makes no commitments of any kind on the accuracy of the astrologers’ predictions to any user. The Website makes no guarantee/responsibility/liability regarding the reliability or reality of the gems and any related items depicted and sold on the website. The Website furthermore declares that no warranty on such service is provided by the Website in any way.

 

WHAT ARE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY WEBSITE?

PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION: When the information gathered identifies a specific end user, the information is considered personal. The website would collect this information during the following actions:-

 

Registration data/Creating an account: The User of the Website may be required to create an account while accessing the Website. Personal information sought when setting up an account may include, but is not limited to, the Full name, Address, Telephone Number, Email-address, Date of Birth, Gender, Location, Photograph, and any other items of “sensitive personal data or information” as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 200, and any other information required when creating an account. 

All Users are hereby informed that the e-mail address or phone number, along with a password or OTP, is used to secure the User’s profile and to effectively execute the personalized E-mail and SMS Services supplied by the Website to the User. In the case that the User does not register, the Website may not be able to offer any services as a result of the lack of the User’s personal identifiable information. 

 

Log Files, IP Address and Cookies: The website collects information that your browser stored on your computer’s hard drive, i.e. via cookies. It also automatically logs generic information about the user’s computer connection to the Internet, i.e. Session Data. On the user’s computer, the website may store temporary or permanent “cookies.” Cookies would enable the web server to recognise the computer of the user each time they visited the website, including the time and date of their visit, the pages they viewed, how long they spent on each page, verify registration or password information, etc. Such cookies are typically only read by the server that placed them, and users can choose to block these cookies on their computers. Please be aware that if the user’s cookies are disabled, they might not be able to utilize a certain website’s features. Cookies are used by the website to personalize the user’s experience and display advertisements in accordance with their preferences.

The User may be directed to third-party platforms by certain of the services offered by the Website. Any information given by the User on such platforms may be handled by them in accordance with the privacy policies formulated by such third-party platforms. In this regard, the Website expressly disclaims any liability(ies) or claim(s) arising from the use/misuse of any information given by the User to any third party or any party not known to the Website. The website disclaims all liability for any improper use that may be shared of the information by the user or by a third party. 

We also collect details such as, but not limited to, User feedback, comments, and other information that may be disclosed/informed/mentioned on any article/blog, groups/forums, or other sites that the User may access while using the Website. For such information that is in the public domain and accessible to all Users and visitors to the Website, the User is advised to take caution before sharing it, as this information is vulnerable to misuse.

 

Booking a paid service: While booking a service by means of the Order Form, the personal information sought may include, but is not limited to, the information mentioned in Column 1(a), financial information including bank account information, credit card or debit card details or other payment instrument details via a secure third party gateway, IP (Internet protocol) Address, and any other information that a User may provide while booking a paid service on the Website. Such details are held in the highest of confidentiality.

 

Miscellaneous Activities: The Website may collect any other information that is required to be disclosed and may also get any other information through email or other method inclusive of contract with regard to specific services availed from the Website or any products purchased from the Website; such information shall not be made part of the User-Member’s Profile but shall be used only for addressing the User’s specific need or concern.

 

NON – PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION: Non-personal information is defined as information that does not identify a specific end user. Such information is gathered when a user visits the Website, cookies, etc. and may include, but is not limited to, the following:

 

  • URL (Uniform Resource Locator) of the website that the user visited prior to accessing this website or the URL of the website that the user visits after visiting this Website.

 

  • Geographical Location
  • Type of browser used to access the website.

 

  • Internet service provider / IP Address / Telecom service provider.

The Website uses this non-personally identifiable information for a variety of purposes, which include but are not limited to administering the website, analyzing trends, gathering demographic information, frequency of visits to the website, average length of visit, what pages they view while there, complying with applicable law, cooperating with law enforcement, etc. 

The information is used to enhance the performance and content of the website, and it may be disclosed to third-party service providers and third-party advertisers in order to assess the general efficacy of the website’s online advertising, content, and programming, among other bonafide purposes as may be necessary.

THE USER HEREBY REPRESENTS AND CERTIFIES THAT THE INFORMATION SUBMITTED TO THE WEBSITE IS AUTHENTIC,CORRECT, CURRENT, AND UPDATED. THE WEBSITE AND ITS ENTITIES ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE AUTHENTICITY OF ANY INFORMATION THAT A USER MAY PROVIDE. THE USER SHALL BE PERSONALLY LIABLE AND INDEMNIFY THE WEBSITE FOR ANY BREACH OF ANY PROVISION.

 

Security: The Website places the utmost importance on the security of personal information provided by Users, and in order to do so, it takes various security measures, including reasonable steps like physical and electronic security measures to prevent unauthorized access to the information. Users’ private information is gathered on a secure server. The payment information is entered on a secure SSL page on the Payment Gateway’s or Bank’s page. Between the Bank’s page and the payment gateways, the data is transmitted in an encrypted form. Please take note that no data transmission can be totally guaranteed to be secure. The user is therefore advised to use caution and care to avoid disclosing any of the information provided on the website, including the log-in information generated following registration. The website disclaims all liability for the security, and confidentiality of any communications the user may transmit via email, the internet, or other electronic means.

 

USAGE OF THE INFORMATION:The information collected by the website may be utilized for any purpose that is permissible by the applicable law, including but not limited to the following: –

 

  • To offer a personalized browsing experience. The private information gathered under “Personal Identifiable Information” may be used for research, to enhance marketing and promotional efforts, to better understand usage analysis, to enhance the website’s content and product offerings, and to customize the layout of the website to the preferences of its users—all while maintaining the user’s anonymity.

 

  • Any information that is sensitive in nature will not be transferred to any third party without the User’s consent, and the Website will only utilize IP tracking information and Cookies data to facilitate website usage and deliver a personalized experience.

 

  • All information (and copies thereof) collected by Website, including without limitation Personal Information, User Data, and other information related to your access and use of Website’s services, may be retained by Website for such period needed, including but not limited to, compliance with statutory or legal obligations, tax laws, and potential evidentiary purposes, and for other reasonable purposes including to implement, administrate, and manage your access and use of our services .

 

  • The Website may use the information obtained via cookies, log files, device identifiers, location data, and clear gifs information to: (a) to remember information so you won’t have to enter it again during your visit or the next time you visit the site; (b) to provide customized, personalized content and information, including advertising; (c) to provide and monitor the effectiveness of the services offered by Website (d) monitor aggregate metrics on the Website and its Services, like total number of visitors, traffic, usage, and demographic patterns; (e) diagnose or fix technology troubles; and (f) otherwise plan for and improve the service.

 

  • To measure traffic and usage trends for the Services, the website makes use of a few third-party analytics tools. These tools gather non-sensitive, non-personal data transmitted by the user’s device, such as the web pages visited, add-ons, and other data that helps the website improve its services. Such information is gathered from Users in the form of anonymised logs, making it impossible to reasonably utilize it to identify any specific individual User.

 

CONFIDENTIAL: The website strives to take care of all information that its users submit to it that might be considered confidential. Such confidential information that is not needed to be disclosed to the website is expressly excluded from the definition of Personal Information and shall not be collected/used. Except in the following circumstances, the Websites, its employees, agents, or any third-party contractors, including experts, shall not divulge or discuss the User’s confidential information orally or in writing:

 

  • If the Website thinks that there is a significant/real/imminent harm or risk to User’s health, safety, or life, or to the health, safety, or life of any other individual or the public.

 

  • If such confidential information is required to be given in accordance with the law, this includes any investigation, Court summons, judicial proceedings, and so on.

 

  • To protect and defend the Website’s rights or property.

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF CHILDREN: The Website mandates that the User visiting and using the services be above the age of 18, while some service information is also available to children under the age of 18. However, it should be noted that the website is not designed or intended to be appealing to children under the age of 13, and no personal identifiable information about children under the age of 13 is knowingly gathered. PLEASE AVOID USING ANY OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE WEBSITE IF YOU ARE UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE, AT ANY TIME OR IN ANY MANNER. If a concerned parent becomes aware of the sharing of any information about a child under the age of 13, contact the Website immediately. We shall take appropriate action and erase the data from the Website’s systems.

 

Security and Safety: Mauhurtika.com honors users’ privacy and uses best practices to secure their personal information, including their birth date, address, and other details, as well as their financial information, including credit card or debit card transaction information. In order to assure secure transactions on our end, Mauhurtika.com employs the best encryption techniques. As a result, we urge all of our clients to use credit or debit cards on Mauhurtika.com with complete assurance. By doing this, we work to protect our users’ safety and security and ensure that they have a completely safe and secure experience using Mauhurtika.com.

 

DISCLAIMER

THE WEBSITE IS NOT LIABLE FOR ANY COMMUNICATION BETWEEN THE USER AND THE THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE. THE USER IS ADVISED TO READ THE PRIVACY POLICY AND OTHER POLICIES OF THE THIRD PARTY ON THEIR WEBSITES, AND THIS WEBSITE SHALL NOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR SUCH USAGE MADE JUST BECAUSE A LINK TO THE THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE WAS PROVIDED ON THE PAGE OF THIS WEBSITE. 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at [email protected] , [email protected]

In case of any questions, you can contact us at our Registered Office:

Medhaavi Innovation Pvt Ltd.
B 38 PIYUMARTH MIDOSH Manglia Indore Indore , Madhya Pradesh.
Contact – 7869507188

 

Support Email : [email protected] , [email protected]

 

 

 

 

https://mauhurtika.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/planets_footer.png

Follow Us

  Copyright © 2024 Medhaavi Innovation Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved.
CIN – U96906MP2023PTC067021.